Reddish Angling Club
Reddish Angling Club

Roll of Honour

 

Deck Direct Summer League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2020      
2019  Mike Bickley Ian Mackenzie Paola Bickley
2018 Dave Wheddon Archie Davies Mike Bickley
2017 Dave Wheddon Mike Bickley Paola Bickley
2016 Ian Mackenzie Mark Wheatcroft Mike Bickley
2015 Sean Bowen Mike Bickley Alan Beverley

 

 

Winter League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2020 John Caiger Matt Pinnock Paul Henderson
2019 Ian Mackenzie Paul Henderson Graham Howe
2018 Mike Bickley Dave Wheddon Ian Mackenzie
2017 Archie Davies M Bickley / S Feast Ian Mackenzie
2016 Ian Mackenzie Archie Davies Mike Bickley

 

Tuesday Night League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2020 Not Fished Not fished Not Fished
2019 Wayne Slee Paul Slee Mike Bickley
2018 Mike Bickley Dave Wheddon Paul Henderson
2017 Dave Wheddon Paul Slee Archie Davies
2016 Dave Wheddon Ian Mackenzie Mike Bickley
2015 Sean Bowen Mike Bickley Adam Harraughty

 

 

 

Trophy Match Winners

 

Year Presidents Shield Belfield Trophy Ernie Duffy Cliff Duffy
         
2020     Lewis Carter  

2019

Matt Pinnock Lee Cherry Paul Slee Graham Howe
2018 Paola Bickley Dave Wheddon Dave Wheddon Dave Wheddon
2017 Dave Walton Mark Wheatcroft Paola Bickley Mark Wheatcroft
2016 Paola Bickley Mark Wheatcroft Mark Wheatcroft Mark Wheatcroft
2015 Mike Bickley Jack Walton Not Fished Mark Wheatcroft

 

 

 

Year Airport Pairs 24 Hour Charity Veterans Cup Eric Barber
         
2020       Not Fished
2019 A Davies / M Wheatcroft Lewis Carter Graham Howe Not Fished
2018 A Beverley / M Wheatcroft Mike Bickley Dennis Downes Not Fished
2017 P Slee / M Wheatcroft Paul Slee Dennis Downes Dave Wheddon
2016 Mark Wheatcroft Mike Bickley Alan Beverley Mike Bickley
2015 Matt Pinnock Not Fished Not Fished Not Fished

Club Championship Table

 

Deck Direct

Summer League.

*worst result deducted

 

1st Mike Bickley 5pts

J2nd John Caiger 8pts

J2nd Matt Pinnock 8pts

J3rd Paul Slee 10pts

J3rd Mark Williamson 10pts

4th Ian Mackenzie 13pts

J5th Lewis Carter 14pts

J5th Mike Charlambous 14pts

J5th Paul Henderson 14pts

6th Chris Bickley 16pts

7th Simon Williamson 17pts

8th Gary Speight 18pts

9th Tom Robinson 19pts

J10th Steve Feast 21pts

J10th Graham Howe 21pts

J10th Dave Wheddon 21pts

11th Archie Davies 24pts

J12th Dave Gooch 25pts

J12th Jack Walton 25pts

13th Adam Harraughty 28pts

 

 

Tuesday Night League

2019

*Worst result deducted

 

1st Wayne Slee 9pts

2nd Paul Slee 17pts

3rd  Mike Bickley 32pts

4th Helen Stanfield 34pts

5th Archie Davies 37pts

6th Lee Cherry 46pts

7th Ian Mackenzie 47pts

8th Steve Feast 66pts

9th Dave Wheddon 82pts

10th Pete Johnson 96pts

12th Eric Fisher 98pts

13th Paul Henderson 103pts

 

 

 

Winter League Table
*Worst Result Deducted

 

1st John Caiger 24pts

2nd Matt Pinnock 28pts

3rd Paul Henderson 29pts

4th Archie Davies 48pts

5th Steve Feast 55pts

6th Mike Charalambous 60pts

7th Mike Bickley 78pts

8th Gary Speight 88pts

9th Tom Cherry 104pts

10th Wayne Slee 108pts

11th Ian Mackenzie 108pts

12th Adam Harraughty 112pts

13th Mark Wheatcroft 119pts

14th Alan Beverley 127pts

15th Pete Lindley 130pts

16th Lee Cherry 131pts

17th Pete Johnson 133pts

 

Print Print | Sitemap
All data and pictures copyright Reddish Angling Club / respective picture owners.