Reddish Angling Club
Reddish Angling Club

Roll of Honour

 

Deck Direct Summer League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2019  Mike Bickley Ian Mackenzie Paola Bickley
2018 Dave Wheddon Archie Davies Mike Bickley
2017 Dave Wheddon Mike Bickley Paola Bickley
2016 Ian Mackenzie Mark Wheatcroft Mike Bickley
2015 Sean Bowen Mike Bickley Alan Beverley

 

 

Winter League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2019 Ian Mackenzie Paul Henderson Graham Howe
2018 Mike Bickley Dave Wheddon Ian Mackenzie
2017 Archie Davies M Bickley / S Feast Ian Mackenzie
2016 Ian Mackenzie Archie Davies Mike Bickley

 

Tuesday Night League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2019 Wayne Slee Paul Slee Mike Bickley
2018 Mike Bickley Dave Wheddon Paul Henderson
2017 Dave Wheddon Paul Slee Archie Davies
2016 Dave Wheddon Ian Mackenzie Mike Bickley
2015 Sean Bowen Mike Bickley Adam Harraughty

 

 

 

Trophy Match Winners

 

Year Presidents Shield Belfield Trophy Ernie Duffy Cliff Duffy
         
2019 TBC Lee Cherry Paul Slee Graham Howe
2018 Paola Bickley Dave Wheddon Dave Wheddon Dave Wheddon
2017 Dave Walton Mark Wheatcroft Paola Bickley Mark Wheatcroft
2016 Paola Bickley Mark Wheatcroft Mark Wheatcroft Mark Wheatcroft
2015 Mike Bickley Jack Walton Not Fished Mark Wheatcroft

 

 

 

Year Airport Pairs 24 Hour Charity Veterans Cup Eric Barber
         
2019 A Davies / M Wheatcroft Lewis Carter Graham Howe Not Fished
2018 A Beverley / M Wheatcroft Mike Bickley Dennis Downes Not Fished
2017 P Slee / M Wheatcroft Paul Slee Dennis Downes Dave Wheddon
2016 Mark Wheatcroft Mike Bickley Alan Beverley Mike Bickley
2015 Matt Pinnock Not Fished Not Fished Not Fished

Club Championship Table

Championship Tables.

 

Deck Direct

Summer League.

Final Positions.
*Worst result deducted

 

1st Mike Bickley 54pts

2nd Ian Mackenzie 57pts

3rd Paola Bickley 67pts

4th Paul Slee 73pts

5th Mark Wheatcroft 78pts

6th Mike Charalambous 88pts

7th Mark Williamson 91pts

8th Lee Cherry 92pts

9th Helen Stanfield 99pts

10th Steve Feast 102pts

11th Paul Henderson 109pts

12th John Caiger 112pts

13th Archie Davies 124pts

14th Tom Cherry 125pts

J15th Adam MacSmith 130pts

J15th Simon Williamson 130pts

16th Lewis Carter 135pts

17th Eric Fisher 138pts

J18th Alan Beverley 139pts

J18th Graham Howe 139pts

19th Paul Wright 143pts

20th Pete Lindley 147pts

21st Dave Wheddon 148pts

22nd Jack Walton 153pts

23rd Dennis Downes 157pts

24th Gary Speight 158pts

J25th Mike Downs 161pts

J25th Rob Houlton 161pts

J26th Pete Johnson 163pts

J26th Josh Jones-Wright 163pts

 

 

Tuesday Night League

*Worst result deducted

 

1st Wayne Slee 9pts

2nd Paul Slee 17pts

3rd  Mike Bickley 32pts

4th Helen Stanfield 34pts

5th Archie Davies 37pts

6th Lee Cherry 46pts

7th Ian Mackenzie 47pts

8th Steve Feast 66pts

9th Dave Wheddon 82pts

10th Pete Johnson 96pts

12th Eric Fisher 98pts

13th Paul Henderson 103pts

 

 

Winter League Table
*Worst Result Deducted

 

Table to folllow -

 

Print Print | Sitemap
All data and pictures copyright Reddish Angling Club / respective picture owners.