Reddish Angling Club
Reddish Angling Club

Roll of Honour

 

Sunday Summer League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2021 Chris Bickley Mike Bickley Paul Slee
2020 Mike Bickley John Caiger Mike Charalambous
2019  Mike Bickley Ian Mackenzie Paola Bickley
2018 Dave Wheddon Archie Davies Mike Bickley
2017 Dave Wheddon Mike Bickley Paola Bickley
2016 Ian Mackenzie Mark Wheatcroft Mike Bickley
2015 Sean Bowen Mike Bickley Alan Beverley

 

 

Winter League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2021 Not fished (covid) Not fished (covid) Not fished (covid)
2020 John Caiger Matt Pinnock Paul Henderson
2019 Ian Mackenzie Paul Henderson Graham Howe
2018 Mike Bickley Dave Wheddon Ian Mackenzie
2017 Archie Davies M Bickley / S Feast Ian Mackenzie
2016 Ian Mackenzie Archie Davies Mike Bickley

 

Tuesday Night League

 

Year Champion 2nd Place 3rd Place
       
2021 Mike Bickley Paul Slee Daniel Russell
2020 Not Fished Not fished Not Fished
2019 Wayne Slee Paul Slee Mike Bickley
2018 Mike Bickley Dave Wheddon Paul Henderson
2017 Dave Wheddon Paul Slee Archie Davies
2016 Dave Wheddon Ian Mackenzie Mike Bickley
2015 Sean Bowen Mike Bickley Adam Harraughty

 

 

 

Trophy Match Winners

 

Year Presidents Shield Belfield Trophy Ernie Duffy Cliff Duffy
         
2021 Dave Wheddon Chris Bickley Mark Wheatcroft Paul Slee
2020 Mark Wheatcroft Steve Feast Lewis Carter Chris Bickley

2019

Matt Pinnock Lee Cherry Paul Slee Graham Howe
2018 Paola Bickley Dave Wheddon Dave Wheddon Dave Wheddon
2017 Dave Walton Mark Wheatcroft Paola Bickley Mark Wheatcroft
2016 Paola Bickley Mark Wheatcroft Mark Wheatcroft Mark Wheatcroft
2015 Mike Bickley Jack Walton Not Fished Mark Wheatcroft

 

 

 

Year Airport Pairs 24 Hour Charity Veterans Cup Eric Barber
         
2021 P Slee / M Wheatcroft Dean Slee Jack Walton Not Fished
2020 Not fished Not fished Graham Howe Not Fished
2019 A Davies / M Wheatcroft Lewis Carter Graham Howe Not Fished
2018 A Beverley / M Wheatcroft Mike Bickley Dennis Downes Not Fished
2017 P Slee / M Wheatcroft Paul Slee Dennis Downes Dave Wheddon
2016 Mark Wheatcroft Mike Bickley Alan Beverley Mike Bickley
2015 Matt Pinnock Not Fished Not Fished Not Fished

Club Championship Table

Summer League.*

 

1st Chris Bickley 115pts

2nd Mike Bickley 105pts

3rd Paul Slee 95pts

4th Dean Slee 86pts 

5th Danek Imiolek 72pts

6th Mark Rudol 62pts

7th Colin Cavanagh 54pts

8th Mark Wheatcroft 41pts

9th Paul Benson 33pts

10th Graham Howe 21pts

11th Wayne Slee 19pts

12th Dave Wheddon 14pts

13th Jack Walton 13pts

14th Tom Cherry 12pts

15th Lee Cherry 9pts

16th Simon Williamson 8pts

17th Mark Williamson 7pts

J18th Matt Pinnock 0pts
J18th Tom Robinson 0pts

 

 

*15pts for 1st, 14pts for 2nd, down to 0 points for a DNW

 

 

Tuesday Night League Table

 

1st Mike Bickley 109pts

2nd Paul Slee 104pts

3rd Daniel Russell 62pts

4th Lewis Carter 56pts

5th Dean Slee 55pts

6th Matt Pinnock 28pts

7th Mike Smith 15pts

8th Tom Robinson 14pts

9th Danek Imiolek 0pts

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
All data and pictures copyright Reddish Angling Club / respective picture owners.