Reddish Angling Club
Reddish Angling Club

Contact

Contact telephone numbers & emails.

 

Club Secretary -  Mike Bickley 07940 309095* (secretary@reddishanglingclub.net)

Chairman - Danek Imiolek 07966792424 (Chairman@reddishanglingclub.net)

Membership Sec - Paola Bickley 07957 186827 (membershipsec@reddishanglingclub.net)

Banks Officer - Laurie French 07551 978510 (banks@reddishanglingclub.net) 

Fisheries Officer - Steve Feast 07739 508062

Head Bailiff - Archie Davies  07736 552126 (bailiff@reddishanglingclub.net

Junior Secretary -  Paul Wright 07885 808726 (juniorsec@reddishanglingclub.net)

Match Secretary - Paul Henderson 07860 426052 (matchsec@reddishanglingclub.net)

Website - Mike Bickley 07940 309095* (webmaster@reddishanglingclub.net)

 

Honorary Life President - Arthur Bickley

 

* please avoid calling during office hours.

* Text only please.

 

For general enquiries please complete the form below and it will be forwarded to the appropriate committee member. We will respond as quickly as possible.

Your form message has been successfully sent.

You have entered the following data:

Contact form

Please correct your input in the following fields:
Error while sending the form. Please try again later.

Note: Fields marked with * are required

Club Championship Table

Summer League.

*worst result deducted

Final positions.

 

1st Mike Bickley 26pts

2nd John Caiger 32pts

3rd Mike Charalambous 36pts

4th Paul Henderson 37pts

J5th Lewis Carter 41pts

J5th Ian Mackenzie 41pts

J5th Mark Williamson 41pts

6th Chris Bickley 48pts

7th Paul Slee 51pts

8th Steve Feast 55pts

9th Alan Beverley 60pts

10th Archie Davies 62pts

11th Jack Walton 65pts

12th Tom Cherry 67pts

13th Matt Pinnock 68pts

14th Simon Williamson 73pts

15th Gary Speight 74pts

16th Dave Wheddon 78pts

17th Tom Robinson 79pts

J18th Graham Howe 81pts

J18th Wayne Slee 81pts

19th Lee Cherry 82pts

20th Danek Imiolek 84pts

21st Dave Gooch 85pts

22nd Adam Harraughty 88pts

 

 

Tuesday Night League

2019

*Worst result deducted

 

1st Wayne Slee 9pts

2nd Paul Slee 17pts

3rd  Mike Bickley 32pts

4th Helen Stanfield 34pts

5th Archie Davies 37pts

6th Lee Cherry 46pts

7th Ian Mackenzie 47pts

8th Steve Feast 66pts

9th Dave Wheddon 82pts

10th Pete Johnson 96pts

12th Eric Fisher 98pts

13th Paul Henderson 103pts

 

 

 

Winter League Table
*Worst Result Deducted

 

1st John Caiger 24pts

2nd Matt Pinnock 28pts

3rd Paul Henderson 29pts

4th Archie Davies 48pts

5th Steve Feast 55pts

6th Mike Charalambous 60pts

7th Mike Bickley 78pts

8th Gary Speight 88pts

9th Tom Cherry 104pts

10th Wayne Slee 108pts

11th Ian Mackenzie 108pts

12th Adam Harraughty 112pts

13th Mark Wheatcroft 119pts

14th Alan Beverley 127pts

15th Pete Lindley 130pts

16th Lee Cherry 131pts

17th Pete Johnson 133pts

 

Print Print | Sitemap
All data and pictures copyright Reddish Angling Club / respective picture owners.