Reddish Angling Club
Reddish Angling Club

Contact

Contact telephone numbers & emails.

 

Club Secretary -  Mike Bickley 07940 309095* (secretary@reddishanglingclub.net)

Chairman - Danek Imiolek 07966792424 (Chairman@reddishanglingclub.net)

Membership Sec - Paola Bickley 07957 186827 (membershipsec@reddishanglingclub.net)

Banks & Fisheries Officer - Steve Feast 07739 508062

Head Bailiff - Archie Davies  07736 552126 (bailiff@reddishanglingclub.net

Junior Secretary -  Paul Wright 07885 808726 (juniorsec@reddishanglingclub.net)

Match Secretary - Paul Henderson 07860 426052 (matchsec@reddishanglingclub.net)

Website - Mike Bickley 07940 309095* (webmaster@reddishanglingclub.net)

 

Honorary Life President - Arthur Bickley

 

* please avoid calling during office hours.

* Text only please.

 

For general enquiries please complete the form below and it will be forwarded to the appropriate committee member. We will respond as quickly as possible.

Your form message has been successfully sent.

You have entered the following data:

Contact form

Please correct your input in the following fields:
Error while sending the form. Please try again later.

Note: Fields marked with * are required

Club Championship Table

 

Deck Direct

Summer League.

*worst result deducted

 

1st Mike Bickley 5pts

J2nd John Caiger 8pts

J2nd Matt Pinnock 8pts

J3rd Paul Slee 10pts

J3rd Mark Williamson 10pts

4th Ian Mackenzie 13pts

J5th Lewis Carter 14pts

J5th Mike Charlambous 14pts

J5th Paul Henderson 14pts

6th Chris Bickley 16pts

7th Simon Williamson 17pts

8th Gary Speight 18pts

9th Tom Robinson 19pts

J10th Steve Feast 21pts

J10th Graham Howe 21pts

J10th Dave Wheddon 21pts

11th Archie Davies 24pts

J12th Dave Gooch 25pts

J12th Jack Walton 25pts

13th Adam Harraughty 28pts

 

 

Tuesday Night League

2019

*Worst result deducted

 

1st Wayne Slee 9pts

2nd Paul Slee 17pts

3rd  Mike Bickley 32pts

4th Helen Stanfield 34pts

5th Archie Davies 37pts

6th Lee Cherry 46pts

7th Ian Mackenzie 47pts

8th Steve Feast 66pts

9th Dave Wheddon 82pts

10th Pete Johnson 96pts

12th Eric Fisher 98pts

13th Paul Henderson 103pts

 

 

 

Winter League Table
*Worst Result Deducted

 

1st John Caiger 24pts

2nd Matt Pinnock 28pts

3rd Paul Henderson 29pts

4th Archie Davies 48pts

5th Steve Feast 55pts

6th Mike Charalambous 60pts

7th Mike Bickley 78pts

8th Gary Speight 88pts

9th Tom Cherry 104pts

10th Wayne Slee 108pts

11th Ian Mackenzie 108pts

12th Adam Harraughty 112pts

13th Mark Wheatcroft 119pts

14th Alan Beverley 127pts

15th Pete Lindley 130pts

16th Lee Cherry 131pts

17th Pete Johnson 133pts

 

Print Print | Sitemap
All data and pictures copyright Reddish Angling Club / respective picture owners.